首页› 资讯中心›财税问答 ›文章详情

非居民汇算清缴业务指南-英语Guidance for Final Settlement of Income Tax of Non-resident

解答:
国家税务总局深圳市税务局时间:2020-05-11

一、什么企业需要进行非居民企业所得税汇算清缴?

1.Whatcompanyshouldapplyforthefinalsettlementofincometax?

(一)依照外国(地区)法律成立且实际管理机构不在中国境内,但在深圳市设立机构、场所的非居民企业(以下称为纳税人),无论盈利或者亏损,均应参加所得税汇算清缴。

(1)Acompany(hereinafterreferredtoastaxpayer)whichwassetupinaccordancewiththelawofaforeigncountry(region)withitsactualadministrationinstitutionoutsidetheterritoryofChinabutinstitutionsorestablishmentsinShenzhenshallapplyforthefinalsettlementofincometax,regardlessofprofitsorlosses.

(二)企业具有下列情形之一的,可不参加当年度的所得税汇算清缴:

(2)Acompanymaynotapplyforthefinalsettlementofitsincometaxoftheyearunderanyofthefollowingcircumstances:

1.临时来华承包工程和提供劳务不足1年,在年度中间终止经营活动,且已经结清税款;

1.ThecompanytemporarilycomestoChinatocontractprojectsandprovidelaborservicesforlessthan1year,terminatesbusinessactivitiesinthemiddleoftheyear,andhassettledtaxes;

2.汇算清缴期内已办理注销;

2.Thecompanyhasbeencanceledduringthefinalsettlement;

3.其他经主管税务机关批准可不参加当年度所得税汇算清缴。

3.Othercircumstancesunderwhichthecompanyshouldnotapplyforthefinalsettlementofitsincometaxoftheyearwiththeapprovalofthecompetenttaxauthority.

二、汇算清缴的时限是什么时候?

2.Whenisthetimelimitforthefinalsettlement?

纳税人应当自年度终了之日起5个月内,向税务机关报送非居民企业所得税年度纳税申报表,并汇算清缴,结清应缴应退税款。

ThetaxpayershallsubmittheCompanyAnnualIncomeTaxSettlementDeclarationFormtothetaxauthoritywithinfivemonthsaftertheendoftheyearandsettleitspayableandrefundabletax.

纳税人在年度中间终止经营活动的,应当自实际经营终止之日起60日内,向税务机关办理当期企业所得税汇算清缴。

Ifataxpayerterminatesitsbusinessactivitiesinthemiddleoftheyear,itshallapplyforthesettlementofitscurrentincometaxtothetaxauthoritywithin60daysfromthedateofactualterminationofbusiness.

三、非居民企业所得税汇算清缴的申报方式有哪些?

3.Howcanacompanyapplyforthefinalsettlementofincometax?

2019年度非居民企业所得税汇算清缴申报方式为电子税务局网上申报及上门申报。

Forthe2019finalsettlementofcorporateincometax,thetaxpayercanapplyontheofficialwebsiteorgotothetaxauthority.

纳税人应在规定的汇算清缴时限内,通过国家税务总局深圳市税务局电子税务局填写和报送所适用的申报表,并结清税款。

ThetaxpayershallcompleteandsubmittheapplicabledeclarationformontheofficialwebsiteofShenzhenTaxService,StateTaxationAdministration,withintheprescribedtimelimitforfinalsettlement.

纳税人不能正常进行网上申报时可直接携带汇算清缴相关材料到办税服务厅办理申报。

Ifthetaxpayercannotapplyonline,itcandirectlygotothetaxservicehallwithrelevantmaterialsforthefinalsettlement.

四、业务办理流程

4.Applicationprocedure

非居民企业(据实申报)企业所得税年度申报点击【我要办税】-【税费申报及缴纳】-【企业所得税申报】-【非居民企业(据实申报)企业所得税年度申报】,即可进入该界面。

Ataxpayer(companythatshouldpaytaxunderactualbasis)shallentertheinterfacebyclicking[Tax]-[TaxDeclarationandSettlement]-[CorporateIncomeTax]-[AnnualDeclarationofCorporateIncomeTax(underActualBasis)]todeclareitsannualincometaxonline.

非居民企业(核定征收)企业所得税年度申报点击【我要办税】-【税费申报及缴纳】-【企业所得税申报】-【非居民企业(核定征收)企业所得税年度申报】,即可进入该界面。

Ataxpayer(companythatshouldpaytaxunderdeemedbasis)shallentertheinterfacebyclicking[Tax]-[TaxDeclarationandSettlement]-[CorporateIncomeTax]-[AnnualDeclarationofCorporateIncomeTax(underDeemedBasis)]todeclareitsannualincometaxonline.

五、非居民企业所得税汇算清缴需报送哪些资料?

5.Whatmaterialsshouldbesubmittedbyacompanytoapplyforthefinalsettlementofincometax?

(一)非居民企业所得税年度纳税申报表及其附表。查账征收企业填报《中华人民共和国非居民企业所得税年度纳税申报表(适用于据实申报企业)(2015年版)》;核定征收企业填报《中华人民共和国非居民企业所得税季度和年度纳税申报表(适用于核定征收企业)/(不构成常设机构和国际运输免税申报)(2015年版)》;需汇总纳税的非居民企业在深设立机构、场所适用《中华人民共和国非居民企业所得税年度纳税申报表(2019年版)》(国家税务总局公告2019年第16号修订版本)。

(1)CompanyAnnualIncomeTaxSettlementDeclarationFormanditsattachments.ThecompanyunderauditbasisshallfillintheCompanyAnnualIncomeTaxSettlementDeclarationFormofthePeople’sRepublicofChina(ApplicableforCompaniesunderActualBasis)(2015Version).ThecompanyunderdeemedbasisshallfillintheCompanyAnnualIncomeTaxSettlementDeclarationFormofthePeople’sRepublicofChina(ApplicableforCompaniesunderDeemedBasis)/(NoPermanentEstablishmentandTaxExemptionDeclarationforInternationalTransportation)(2015Version).AcompanywhichhasinstitutionsandestablishmentsinShenzhenandneedstopayconsolidatedincometaxshallfillintheCompanyAnnualIncomeTaxSettlementDeclarationFormofthePeople’sRepublicofChina(2019Version)(RevisedbytheNo.16StateTaxationAdministrationAnnouncementin2019).

(二)2019年度非居民企业所得税汇算清缴实行汇算清缴资料留存备查方式,即相关汇算清缴资料由纳税人自行保存,在主管税务机关要求报送时才需报送。

(2)Asforthe2019finalsettlementofcorporateincometax,thetaxpayershouldkeeprelatedsettlementmaterialsforpossiblereview,thatis,relatedsettlementmaterialsshallbekeptbythetaxpayeritself,andshallonlybesubmittedattherequestofthecompetenttaxauthority.

评论(0)